Student Figures

//Student Figures
Student Figures2019-12-17T11:53:47+08:00

Total Number of Registered Students (by Headcount)

 
 

Academic Year 2019/2020

Academic Unit
Number of Registered Students
Doctoral Degrees
Master’s Degrees
Postgraduate
Certificates/Diploma
Total
Faculty of Arts and Humanities1263250451
Faculty of Business Administration863940480
Faculty of Education3324636315
Faculty of Health Sciences22200222
Faculty of Law8636528479
Faculty of Social Sciences863280414
Faculty of Science and Technology
3054400745
Institute of Applied Physics and Materials Engineering10200102
Institute of Chinese Medical Sciences1561220278
Total
1,2022,220643,486
 
 
 

Academic Year 2018/2019

Academic Unit 
Number of Registered Students
Doctoral Degrees
Master’s Degrees
Postgraduate
Certificates/Diploma
Total
Faculty of Arts and Humanities1032700373
Faculty of Business Administration553650420
Faculty of Education2522645296
Faculty of Health Sciences19800198
Faculty of Law9537039504
Faculty of Social Sciences973840481
Faculty of Science and Technology
2644040668
Institute of Applied Physics and Materials Engineering710071
Institute of Chinese Medical Sciences1391230262
Total
1,0472,142843,273
 

Academic Year 2017/2018

Academic Unit 
Number of Registered Students
Doctoral Degrees
Master’s Degrees
Postgraduate
Certificates/Diploma
Total
Faculty of Arts and Humanities1013020403
Faculty of Business Administration483510399
Faculty of Education2121971311
Faculty of Health Sciences18200182
Faculty of Law9636846510
Faculty of Social Sciences1024360538
Faculty of Science and Technology
2514240675
Institute of Applied Physics and Materials Engineering460046
Institute of Chinese Medical Sciences147990246
Total
9942,1991173,310

Academic Year 2016/2017

Academic Unit 
Number of Registered Students
Doctoral Degrees
Master’s Degrees
Postgraduate
Certificates/Diploma
Total
Faculty of Arts and Humanities1163120428
Faculty of Business Administration513760427
Faculty of Education2423182337
Faculty of Health Sciences15000150
Faculty of Law9640937542
Faculty of Social Sciences1125070619
Faculty of Science and Technology
2504560706
Institute of Chinese Medical Sciences149990248
Total
9482,3901193,457

 

Academic Year 2015/2016

Academic Unit 
Number of Registered Students
Doctoral Degrees
Master’s Degrees
Postgraduate
Certificates/Diploma
Total
Faculty of Arts and Humanities953800475
Faculty of Business Administration394440483
Faculty of Education2225449325
Faculty of Health Sciences860086
Faculty of Law7844332553
Faculty of Social Sciences1055940699
Faculty of Science and Technology
1944930687
Institute of Chinese Medical Sciences118910209
Total
7372,699813,517

Contact Info

Room G001, Administration Building N6, University of Macau, Avenida da Universidade, Taipa, Macau, China

Phone: (853) 8822 4898

Fax: (853) 8822 2327

Web: University of Macau